Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
800 Forest Ave
Staten Island, NY 10310
Wonder (Grubhub Parent Company) · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- New 10-year net lease with rare 3% annual rent increases and minimal landlord responsibilities
- Wonder’s dine-in, take-out and delivery concept is expanding rapidly with 93 locations currently open, and plans for 28 more locations in 2026
- Wonder Group, Inc., founded by Marc Lore (Jet.com; Walmart), acquired Grubhub, Blue Apron, and Tastemade over the last three years for more than $840M
- Wonder, parent company of GrubHub with $2 billion in revenue, offers an exclusive menu of 350+ “fine fast” dishes from well-known chefs and restaurant
- Wonder was recently valued at $7+ billion with a new $600 million investment round from Google Ventures, New Enterprise Associates, Accel, Forerunner
- Excellent demographics with population over 290,500 population within 3 miles and average household income over $130,900 within one mile radius
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
3,600 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1955/2025
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.42 AC
Zoning
R3-1 - ZONING PROVIDES FOR A DRIVE THRU AS OF RIGHT
Parking
30 Spaces (8.33 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
50’ on Forest Ave
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00300-0049 | Improvements Assessment | $333,900 |
| Land Assessment | $288,900 | Total Assessment | $622,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00300-0049
Land Assessment
$288,900
Improvements Assessment
$333,900
Total Assessment
$622,800
Listing ID: 36129791
Date on Market: 6/5/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 800 Forest Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310
The West Brighton Retail Property at 800 Forest Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS