This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

800 Forest Oaks Ln
Hurst, TX 76053
Mid Cities Professional Bldg · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
6,465 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1982
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
6,465 SF
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
3.72 AC
Zoning
GB, Hurst
Parking
60 Spaces (6.56 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
04414624
Land Assessment
$218,400
Improvements Assessment
$816,000
Total Assessment
$1,034,400
  • Listing ID: 3672949

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 800 Forest Oaks Ln, Hurst, TX 76053