Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
800 S Sunglow Ln
Nampa, ID 83686
Sunglow Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
30 Units

Investment Highlights
- All 2 Bedroom Units
- Under Market Rents
- In Unit Washer Dryers
Property Facts
| No. Units | 30 | Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 30,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Garden | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 2017 |
| Zoning | RML | ||
| No. Units | 30 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.27 AC |
| Building Size | 30,000 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2017 |
| Zoning | RML |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 30 | - | 1,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R229611080 | Improvements Assessment | $346,000 |
| Land Assessment | $140,300 | Total Assessment | $486,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R229611080
Land Assessment
$140,300
Improvements Assessment
$346,000
Total Assessment
$486,300
Listing ID: 20045645
Date on Market: 6/25/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 800 S Sunglow Ln, Nampa, ID 83686
The Nampa Multifamily Property at 800 S Sunglow Ln, Nampa, ID 83686 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.