Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
800 SW 44th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73109
Ace Hardware · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Strong Rent to Sales Ratio
- Large Retail Redevelopment Underway Across the Street
- Dense Trade Area with 5 Mile Radius Population of 210,095
- Large Regional Hospital on the N.W. Corner of the Intersection
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
20,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1969
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
10.33 AC
Zoning
C-3 - Community Commercial
Parking
121 Spaces (6.05 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
152’ on Southwest 44th Street
Amenities
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 132064620 | Improvements Assessment | $412,640 |
| Land Assessment | $221,620 | Total Assessment | $634,260 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
132064620
Land Assessment
$221,620
Improvements Assessment
$412,640
Total Assessment
$634,260
Listing ID: 33843064
Date on Market: 11/12/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 800 SW 44th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
The South Walker Retail Property at 800 SW 44th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS