Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
800 W Mariposa Rd
Nogales, AZ 85621
L-SC-027 · Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary
Excess Land No. L-SC-027
Location 800 W. Mariposa Rd., Nogales, AZ
Property Information
±6,547 sq. ft. / ±.0.150 acres
±864 sq. ft Improvements
Nogales
Santa Cruz County
Zoning: GC (General Commercial)
Minimum Bid: $188,851
Required Deposit: $18,885.10
OFFER TENDERED
ADOT will accept additional offers on or before Friday, May 29, 2026 at 2:00 PM, Arizona time, for no less than the minimum bid. Offers must be submitted to: ADOT 205 S. 17th Ave., Mail Drop 612E, Phoenix, AZ 85007-3212. If any additional offers are submitted, the property will be sold at a Public Auction on Tuesday, June 2, 2026 at 1:00 PM, Arizona time, in person. Bid Increments: $5,000
For additional details and instructions, please contact ROW Agent Robert Jeffery @ RJeffery@azdot.gov or phone 602.712.7146
Location 800 W. Mariposa Rd., Nogales, AZ
Property Information
±6,547 sq. ft. / ±.0.150 acres
±864 sq. ft Improvements
Nogales
Santa Cruz County
Zoning: GC (General Commercial)
Minimum Bid: $188,851
Required Deposit: $18,885.10
Building Size
864 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1991
Price
$188,851
Price Per SF
$218.58
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
GC - General Commercial
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 102-03-025 | Improvements Assessment | $311,631 |
| Land Assessment | $44,468 | Total Assessment | $356,099 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
102-03-025
Land Assessment
$44,468
Improvements Assessment
$311,631
Total Assessment
$356,099
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map