Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
8000 Carrick St
Benbrook, TX 76116
PRICE REDUCED! Live/Work Space MUST SEE! · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 8000 CARRICK ST , BENBROOK, TX 76116
Two-story office building located on the highly visible corner of Williams Rd and Carrick St. Approximately ±4,500 sf structure on a well manicured ±0.28 acre corner lot. Several unique features including spiral staircase, skylights, specialty lighting and built-in audiovisual conferencing space Minutes from I-30, Loop 820 and the 183/Benbrook Traffic Circle
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00250465 | Improvements Assessment | $219,280 |
| Land Assessment | $18,720 | Total Assessment | $238,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3706773
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 8000 Carrick St, Benbrook, TX 76116
The Office Property at 8000 Carrick St, Benbrook, TX 76116 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southwest Fort Worth Office Spaces
- Northwest Fort Worth Office Spaces
- Downtown Fort Worth Office Spaces
- Southside Medical District Office Spaces
- Western Hills/Ridglea Office Spaces
- Wedgwood Office Spaces
- West 7th Office Spaces
- Historic Southside Office Spaces
- Clearfork Office Spaces
- Arlington Heights Office Spaces
- Sansom Park Office Spaces
- Marine Creek Office Spaces
- Hillside Morningside Office Spaces