This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

801 Lincolnway
Valparaiso, IN 46383
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Located in the heart of downtown Valparaiso, offering excellent visibility and foot traffic in a bustling retail area.
  • Close proximity to popular shops, dining, and Valparaiso University, attracting a diverse customer base.
  • Spacious interior with flexible layout options, ideal for retail, office, or restaurant use.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Service Station
Building Size
2,208 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1987
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
3 Exterior
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Commercial, General

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
64-09-24-428-020.000-004
Land Assessment
$99,500
Improvements Assessment
$63,400
Total Assessment
$162,900
  • Listing ID: 33715910

  • Date on Market: 11/1/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 801 Lincolnway, Valparaiso, IN 46383