This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

801 N Raddant Rd
Batavia, IL 60510

Building Class B
Lot Size 1.30 AC
Rentable Building Area 11,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1995/1998
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.27/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning Light Industrial

Amenities

  • Floor Drains

About 801 N RADDANT RD , BATAVIA, IL 60510

UNDER CONTRACT - Free-Standing 11,000 sf building - CLEAR SPAN!! Site allows for expansion or ability to add fenced paved yard! Rear Land measures 100' x 150'

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
12-14-380-006
Land Assessment
$106,103
Improvements Assessment
$223,996
Total Assessment
$330,099
  • Listing ID: 18677204

  • Date on Market: 2/28/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 801 N Raddant Rd, Batavia, IL 60510