This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

801 S Arkansas
Springhill, LA 71075
Pine Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
57,779 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1971
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.33
Lot Size
4.00 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial
Parking
400 Spaces (5.56 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
544’ on Arkansas St

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage

About 801 S ARKANSAS , SPRINGHILL, LA 71075

We are pleased to offer to qualified investors an opportunity to purchase a 72,212 SF multi-tenant shopping center located in Springhill, LA. This offering includes approximately 7.54 acres of land and is offered at a land price of $4.87 PSF providing investors a unique opportunity to re-tenant or redevelop an existing shopping center that is available for purchase at land value. Positioned on the main North/South Corridor through Springhill, LA the shopping center is surrounded by national retail tenants such as Walmart Supercenter, McDonald’s, Pizza Hut, Subway, Sonic Drive-In, O’Reilly Auto Parts, Citizens National Bank, Taco Bell and more. Additionally, the subject property is located immediately adjacent to North Webster High School (~575 Students) and Brown Middle School making this a centrally located retail asset to the daily driving habits of the community.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
123014
Land Assessment
$11,000
Improvements Assessment
$97,020
Total Assessment
$108,020
  • Listing ID: 15927933

  • Date on Market: 5/2/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 801 S Arkansas, Springhill, LA 71075