Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8014-8016 Bustleton Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19152
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,060 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1945
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,530 SF
Building FAR
1.12
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
C2, Philadelphia - C2 zoning allows for a variety of commercial uses like retail stores, restaurants, offices, and hotels.
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 882926707 | Improvements Assessment | $477,440 |
| Land Assessment | $119,360 | Total Assessment | $596,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
882926707
Land Assessment
$119,360
Improvements Assessment
$477,440
Total Assessment
$596,800
Listing ID: 5011590
Date on Market: 11/28/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 8014-8016 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19152
The Rhawnhurst Office Property at 8014-8016 Bustleton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19152 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS