Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
802 Main St
Monroe, CT 06468
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- Flex Light Manufacturing
- Industrial Warehouse
About 802 MAIN ST , MONROE, CT 06468
INCREDIBLE COMMERCIAL, RETAIL, AND MULTI-FAMILY OPPORTUNITY! HIGH TRAFFIC LOCATION (18,000/DAY), ON MAJOR HIGHWAY (RT 25/MAIN ST) WITH 155 FT FRONTAGE RD ON STRAIGHT LINE SIGHT. PRESENTLY UNDERUTILIZED WITH A POTENTIAL 17% CAP RATE FROM 4 BUILDINGS. 4 BUILDINGS INCLUDE RETAIL & OFFICE CENTER (2,300 ft²), LEGAL 2 UNIT MULTI-FAMILY (2 x 2,650 ft²), 2 CAR AUTOMOTIVE GARAGE (900 ft²), AND STORAGE FACILITY (500 ft²). PARKING FOR 100+ CARS. SOME UPDATING TURNS THIS INTO A RESTAURANT (Chinese, Pizza, Diner), CONVENIENCE STORE (7 Eleven, Dunkin' Donuts, Starbucks), SPECIALTY RETAIL (Ace Hardware, Hertz, Drycleaners, Supercuts, Nail Salon, Grocery Store), ATTRACTION (AirBNB, Historic Bed&Breakfast, Chocolatier, Florist, Farmer's Market) OR FRANCHISE (McDonald's, Kfc, Bk, Pizza Hut, Domino's), ETC. THIS PROPERTY HAS ALL THE RIGHT INGREDIENTS TO MAKE THIS COMMERCIAL, RETAIL, AND MULTI-FAMILY INVESTMENT PAY YOU HANDSOMELY. YOUR INCOME IS LIMITED TO YOUR IMAGINATION. THIS HIGH CAP RATE OPPORTUNITY IS KNOCKING ON YOUR DOOR.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | MONR-000093-000047 | Improvements Assessment | $250,700 |
| Land Assessment | $273,350 | Total Assessment | $524,050 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11697417
Date on Market: 2/22/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 802 Main St, Monroe, CT 06468
The Retail Property at 802 Main St, Monroe, CT 06468 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.