Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
8040 N Tall Oaks Ct
Monticello, IN 47960
Tall Oaks Family Campground · Specialty Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Trailer/Camper Park | Year Built | 1960 |
| Lot Size | 7.64 AC |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Trailer/Camper Park |
| Lot Size | 7.64 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
About 8040 N TALL OAKS CT , MONTICELLO, IN 47960
Price Reduced !! Seller Motivated !!! Turn Key 14.8 acre campground w/access to Main Lake Shafer & Indiana Beach Amusement Park. Real Estate has over 2,000 ft. of River Frontage & a private 2+ acre island. Business includes 75 seasonal sites, 35 overnight sites, 12 primitive sites, all mowing equipment & store inventory included in sale. Campground has bathhouses, a camp store, a manuf. home for possible owner quarters. Great Location 2 hr drive from either Chicago or Indianapolis. Work for 6 months, relax for the other 6 months. There are additional areas with waterfrontage that have not yet been developed. New owner can add sites to increase cash flow.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 91-83-12-000-001.800-010 | Improvements Assessment | $215,200 |
| Land Assessment | $76,500 | Total Assessment | $291,700 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15304047
Date on Market: 2/28/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 8040 N Tall Oaks Ct, Monticello, IN 47960
The Specialty Property at 8040 N Tall Oaks Ct, Monticello, IN 47960 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.