Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
806-816 E 61st St
Los Angeles, CA 90001
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1932 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,802 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | MR2 - M2 Light Industrial Use - Allows for Cannabis Cultivation, Manufacturing, Distribution and Delivery JEDI Zone Program | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,802 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1932 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | MR2 - M2 Light Industrial Use - Allows for Cannabis Cultivation, Manufacturing, Distribution and Delivery JEDI Zone Program |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Utilities
- Lighting - Fluorescent
- Heating
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6007-009-027 | Improvements Assessment | $887,842 |
| Land Assessment | $1,006,223 | Total Assessment | $1,894,065 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6007-009-027
Land Assessment
$1,006,223
Improvements Assessment
$887,842
Total Assessment
$1,894,065
Listing ID: 37339929
Date on Market: 8/19/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 806-816 E 61st St, Los Angeles, CA 90001
The Canndu/Avalon Gardens Industrial Property at 806-816 E 61st St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Industrial Properties
- South Bay Industrial Properties
- Downtown Los Angeles Industrial Properties
- East Hollywood Industrial Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Industrial Properties
- Willowbrook Industrial Properties
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Industrial Properties