This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

804-808 E 5th St
Tabor City, NC 28463
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Grocery-anchored plaza with IGA Food Mart as the primary anchor tenant.
  • Located in a high-growth region near Myrtle Beach and Fayetteville.
  • Anchor tenants have operated successfully at the site for 23+ years.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
36,620 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1975
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
3.93 AC
Frontage
140’ on 5TH ST

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0011209
Land Assessment
$91,500
Improvements Assessment
$674,900
Total Assessment
$766,400
  • Listing ID: 39543554

  • Date on Market: 2/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 804-808 E 5th St, Tabor City, NC 28463