Share This Listing

Message

927 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Convenient location near Fayetteville’s historic square with strong visibility from Highway 64.
  • Recently renovated in 2023 while retaining its original structural integrity.
  • Positioned within a well-trafficked area with proximity to retail, dining, and local amenities.
  • Features an adaptable floor plan including showroom, office, and studio areas.
  • Situated within a federally designated Opportunity Zone, offering potential investment incentives.

Executive Summary

Discover a unique commercial opportunity at 806 Washington St. W. in the heart of Fayetteville. Ideally located just off the historic square, this versatile property offers excellent visibility and easy access with drive-by exposure off 64 Highway. This well-positioned commercial building features a spacious showroom perfect for displaying products or welcoming customers, along with dedicated office space for day-to-day operations. In addition, the property includes a flexible studio area—ideal for creative work, workshops, or additional business use. Whether you're launching a new venture, expanding your business, or investing in a prime town location, this property provides the functionality and charm to make it your own. Don’t miss the chance to establish your presence in one of Fayetteville’s most desirable commercial areas.

Building Size
2,504 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1940/2023
Price
$256,900
Price Per SF
$102.60
Percent Leased
22%
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.42 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Parking
14 Spaces (5.59 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
348’ on Washington Street West
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Curves
Regions Bank
U.S. Bank

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
079C-K-008.01
Land Assessment
$16,440
Improvements Assessment
$81,240
Total Assessment
$97,680
  • Listing ID: 40335439

  • Date on Market: 4/29/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 806 Washington St W, Fayetteville, TN 37334