Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Great Proximity to local shops and restaurants
  • High Visibility

Executive Summary

Well-maintained, centrally located office property in High Point with outdoor space, available for lease or sale. The owner is open to upfitting the space to suit tenant with acceptable terms. Excellent signage and visibility on West English Road make this an ideal opportunity for an owner-user, investor, or tenant seeking a flexible and highly visible location.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,974 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2000
Price
$455,000
Price Per SF
$114.49
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,974 SF
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Zoning
GB - General Business
Parking
20 Spaces (5.03 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Fl-Ste 102
  • 1,900-3,974 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Well-maintained, centrally located office space in High Point with outdoor space. The owner is open to upfitting the space per tenant's needs with acceptable lease terms. Space has several other minor upgrades and touch-up paint underway. Excellent signage and visibility on West English Road.

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Fl-Ste 102 1,900-3,974 SF Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Fl-Ste 102

Size
1,900-3,974 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Fl-Ste 102

Size 1,900-3,974 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0187874
Land Assessment
$48,000
Improvements Assessment
$207,200
Total Assessment
$255,200
  • Listing ID: 40516395

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 808 English Rd, High Point, NC 27262