Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

808 S Berkley Rd
Kokomo, IN 46901
808 S. Berkley Road · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Chiropractic/Medical Office
  • Large Waiting Room
  • Reception Area
  • 6 Private Exam Rooms

Executive Summary

This chiropractic/medical office presents an ideal opportunity for both owner-users and investors seeking a versatile space suited for medical, wellness, or professional services. Previously occupied by a healthcare provider, the property benefits from an established medical presence, making it a natural fit for uses such as chiropractic care, physical therapy, counseling, dental services, insurance offices, or general professional operations. The single-story layout offers convenient access and strong potential for efficient patient or client flow. Strategically positioned in Howard County, the property serves a population of over 84,000 residents, including approximately 60,000 within the city of Kokomo. Its location along S. Berkley Road provides easy connectivity to nearby neighborhoods, retail corridors, and essential local services, enhancing both visibility and accessibility.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1978
Price
$289,900
Price Per SF
$96.63
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,000 SF
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.65 AC
Parking
19 Spaces (6.33 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
34-03-35-451-003.000-002
Land Assessment
$47,800
Improvements Assessment
$103,200
Total Assessment
$151,000
  • Listing ID: 40457952

  • Date on Market: 5/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 808 S Berkley Rd, Kokomo, IN 46901