Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8026-8080 FM 1960 Rd E
Humble, TX 77346
Atascocita Market Square · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
49,937 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1979/2016
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
5.62 AC
Zoning
None
About 8026-8080 FM 1960 RD E , HUMBLE, TX 77346
Property Address: 8080 FM 1960 Road E Price: $5,150,000 Price/SF: $103.13 Price/SF of Land: $21.04 Net Rentable Area: 49,937 SF Land Size: 5.62 Acres Built: 1979/2016 Property Type: Retail Shopping Center Tenancy: Multi-Tenant
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0431450000018 | Improvements Assessment | $2,227,228 |
| Land Assessment | $2,272,260 | Total Assessment | $4,499,488 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0431450000018
Land Assessment
$2,272,260
Improvements Assessment
$2,227,228
Total Assessment
$4,499,488
Listing ID: 11930371
Date on Market: 3/15/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 8026-8080 FM 1960 Rd E, Humble, TX 77346
The Atascocita Retail Property at 8026-8080 FM 1960 Rd E, Humble, TX 77346 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Cypresswood Storefront Properties
- Porter Heights/Woodbranch Storefront Properties
- Lake Houston Storefront Properties
- Greater Greenspoint Storefront Properties
- Old Town Spring Storefront Properties
- Northside Village Storefront Properties
- Kashmere Gardens Storefront Properties
- Settagast Storefront Properties
- Hidden Valley Storefront Properties
- Lake Houston Area Storefront Properties
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.