This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

81 Maujer St 6
Brooklyn, NY 11206
Legal 5 Family · Multifamily Property For Sale · 5 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Legal 5 family with sprinkler system.
  • Backyard acess for all tenants. Private yard for first floor.
  • Beautifully renovated. Turnkey property.

Property Facts

No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.06 AC
Building Size 4,517 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1920/2006
Zoning RC4-3 Brooklyn (C2) - R4- districts allow all types of ­housing at a slightly higher density than permit­ted in R3-2 districts

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
5+2 1 $6,200 -
2+1 4 $3,650 -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02786-0040
Land Assessment
$127,350
Improvements Assessment
$688,950
Total Assessment
$816,300
  • Listing ID: 23957069

  • Date on Market: 8/22/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 81 Maujer St 6, Brooklyn, NY 11206