Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
8131 Merced Falls Rd
Snelling, CA 95369
8131 Merced Falls · Land For Sale
·
45.00 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 45.00 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | A2 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 45.00 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | A2 |
Description
Water! Water ! Water! 45 acres with Merced River Water Diversion Rights. Pre 1914 water rights straight from the river by way of diversion canal and booster pump. Manufactured home with permanent foundation, multiple outbuildings and shops, domestic well. Ag well without pump also on the ranch, yield unknown. Currently 16+/- acres farmed by wheel line, in winter hay. Some mining tailings, definite potential for permanent plantings.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 043-120-023 | Improvements Assessment | $103,501 |
| Land Assessment | $344,496 | Total Assessment | $447,997 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13106222
Date on Market: 7/9/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 8131 Merced Falls Rd, Snelling, CA 95369
The Land Property at 8131 Merced Falls Rd, Snelling, CA 95369 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS