Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 45,000 SF | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 45,000 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
All Available Spaces(2)
Display Rental Rate as
8137 Lankershim Blvd
18,000 SF
|
$19.08 /SF/YR
$1.59 /SF/MO
$205.38 /m²/YR
$17.11 /m²/MO
$28,620 /MO
$343,440 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
18,000 SF
Lot Size
0.61 AC
Year Built
1969
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
1
Power Supply
Amps: 400 Volts: 120-240 Phase: 1 Wire: 3
Zoning
LAM1
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
Stand alone building with major street frontage and private yard. Can be combined with 8140 Webb for 45,000 square feet.
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- 1 Drive Bay
- Major Street Frontage
- Includes 2,500 SF of dedicated office space
- 1 Loading Dock
- Private Yard
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 18,000 SF | 3-5 Years | $19.08 /SF/YR $1.59 /SF/MO $343,440 /YR $28,620 /MO | Industrial | - | June 01, 2026 |
8137 Lankershim Blvd
18,000 SF
|
$19.08 /SF/YR
$1.59 /SF/MO
$205.38 /m²/YR
$17.11 /m²/MO
$28,620 /MO
$343,440 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
18,000 SF
Lot Size
0.61 AC
Year Built
1969
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
1
Dock Doors
1
Power Supply
Amps: 400 Volts: 120-240 Phase: 1 Wire: 3
Zoning
LAM1
8137 Lankershim Blvd - 1st Floor
Size
18,000 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$19.08 /SF/YR
$1.59 /SF/MO
$343,440 /YR
$28,620 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
June 01, 2026
8140 Webb Ave
27,000 SF
|
$17.88 /SF/YR
$1.49 /SF/MO
$192.46 /m²/YR
$16.04 /m²/MO
$40,230 /MO
$482,760 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
27,000 SF
Lot Size
2.08 AC
Year Built
1969
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
4
Dock Doors
2
Power Supply
Amps: 400-600 Volts: 240-480 Phase: 3
Zoning
LAM1
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
2 Dock high loading positions 480 volt power (600 amps) Ability to combine with 8137 Lankershim for 45,000 square feet
- 1 Drive Bay
- Heavy Power
- Includes 3,200 SF of dedicated office space
- 2 Loading Docks
- Dock High Loading
| 1st Floor | 27,000 SF | 3-5 Years | $17.88 /SF/YR $1.49 /SF/MO $482,760 /YR $40,230 /MO | Industrial | - | June 01, 2026 |
8140 Webb Ave
27,000 SF
|
$17.88 /SF/YR
$1.49 /SF/MO
$192.46 /m²/YR
$16.04 /m²/MO
$40,230 /MO
$482,760 /YR
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
27,000 SF
Lot Size
2.08 AC
Year Built
1969
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
4
Dock Doors
2
Power Supply
Amps: 400-600 Volts: 240-480 Phase: 3
Zoning
LAM1
8140 Webb Ave - 1st Floor
Size
27,000 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$17.88 /SF/YR
$1.49 /SF/MO
$482,760 /YR
$40,230 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
June 01, 2026
8137 Lankershim Blvd - 1st Floor
| Size | 18,000 SF |
| Term | 3-5 Years |
| Rental Rate | $19.08 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | June 01, 2026 |
- Includes 2,500 SF of dedicated office space
- 1 Drive Bay
- 1 Loading Dock
- Major Street Frontage
- Private Yard
8140 Webb Ave - 1st Floor
| Size | 27,000 SF |
| Term | 3-5 Years |
| Rental Rate | $17.88 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | June 01, 2026 |
- Includes 3,200 SF of dedicated office space
- 1 Drive Bay
- 2 Loading Docks
- Heavy Power
- Dock High Loading
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
8137 Lankershim Blvd | North Hollywood, CA 91605
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.