Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 3.5% ANNUAL INCREASES
  • ESTABLISHED TENANT
  • 21 PARKING SPOTS
  • LEASED THROUGH 9/30/2027
  • LOW MAINTENANCE
  • DOWNTOWN LOCATION

Executive Summary

Introducing an exceptional investment opportunity in Downtown Woodland! Located at 814 Court Street, this modern 10-bedroom Sober Living Environment (SLE) converted from a previous professional office space offers a lucrative lease agreement with a stable tenant, generating $199,560 in annual rent with 3.5% yearly increases. Situated in an Opportunity Zone, this property features 21 parking spots on a 0.48-acre lot in the heart of Woodland's downtown core. The established tenant, Friends of the Mission dba Fourth and Hope, operates a Sober Living Environment program, making a positive impact in the community. Benefit from a hassle-free investment with minimal maintenance and landlord expenses, knowing the lease is secured until September 30 2027 (with possible extension). Don't miss this chance to own a prime piece of real estate in a thriving location, only 20 miles from the State Capitol, Sacramento and in the town of Woodland, the County seat of Yolo County. Contact us for more details on this lucrative property investment opportunity at 814 Court Street, Woodland.

Property Facts

Price $1,900,000
Price Per Bed $63,333
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Cap Rate 9%
Property Type Health Care
Property Subtype
Rehabilitation Center
  • Healthcare Assisted Living
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.48 AC
Building Size 5,849 SF
No. Beds 30
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 2000/2022
Parking Ratio 3.93/1,000 SF
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning Mixed Downtown - Com. - Downtown Mixed Use
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
005-222-016-000
Land Assessment
$397,953
Improvements Assessment
$742,845
Total Assessment
$1,140,798
  • Listing ID: 40532667

  • Date on Market: 5/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 814 Court St, Woodland, CA 95695