Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8141 W I-70 Frontage Rd 2,360 SF Flex Condo Unit Offered at $575,000 in Arvada, CO 80002

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Excellent opportunity to purchase a recording or podcast studio in a very central
location just off of I-70 and Ward Rd. This unit has 4 separate sound booths and
mezzanine level. Two bathrooms, one on each level and small kitchenette on the
2nd floor. Sound proofing and wire/cabling is in place. Three reserved surface
parking spaces in front of the unit. In addition, complex has many unreserved parking spaces.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 118 | 2,360 SF | Flex | $575,000 ($243.64/SF) | - |
Unit 118
| Unit Size |
| 2,360 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $575,000 ($243.64/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 118
| Unit Size | 2,360 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $575,000 ($243.64/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Excellent opportunity to purchase a recording or podcast studio in a very central<br> location just off of I-70 and Ward Rd. This unit has 4 separate sound booths and<br> mezzanine level. Two bathrooms, one on each level and small kitchenette on the<br> 2nd floor. Sound proofing and wire/cabling is in place. Three reserved surface<br> parking spaces in front of the unit. In addition, complex has many unreserved parking spaces.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Excellent opportunity to purchase a recording or podcast studio in a very central<br> location just off of I-70 and Ward Rd. This unit has 4 separate sound booths and<br> mezzanine level. Two bathrooms, one on each level and small kitchenette on the<br> 2nd floor. Sound proofing and wire/cabling is in place. Three reserved surface<br> parking spaces in front of the unit. In addition, complex has many unreserved parking spaces.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 42,947 SF | Typical Floor Size | 42,947 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Year Built | 1974 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Lot Size | 2.01 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 1 | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | I-1 - Industrial | ||
| Total Building Size | 42,947 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |