Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
82 Dromedary Street Woodbury, GA 82 Dromedary Street st 4,090 SF 100% Leased Flex Building Woodbury, GA 30293 $150,000 ($36.67/SF)

Executive Summary
Prime downtown investment opportunity with exceptional potential! This historic property built in 1899 offers versatile possibilities for commercial or mixed-use development, perfect for bringing your vision to life. Welcome to 82 Dromedary St in Woodbury! Offering approximately 4,090 square feet of commercial space in the heart of downtown, this property provides incredible flexibility, ideal for office, retail, or a mixed-use setup with residential living upstairs and commercial space below. While the property still needs work and is a bit rough around the edges, some of the heavy lifting has already been done, including some recent remodeling and a roof replacement within the last few years. This sale also the back parcel which features a 7-bay covered pole market area, adding even more versatility and potential income streams. Conveniently located within walking distance to local shops and restaurants, this is a rare opportunity to create something truly special. Parcels WO08057 and WO08057003 are being sold together.
Property Facts
| Price | $150,000 | Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Price Per SF | $36.67 | Rentable Building Area | 4,090 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Flex | Year Built | 1899 |
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Price | $150,000 |
| Price Per SF | $36.67 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,090 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1899 |
| Zoning | Commercial |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WO08-057 | Improvements Assessment | $10,480 |
| Land Assessment | $4,000 | Total Assessment | $14,480 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
WO08-057
Land Assessment
$4,000
Improvements Assessment
$10,480
Total Assessment
$14,480
1 of 33
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
82 Dromedary Street Woodbury, GA | 82 Dromedary Street st
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.