Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
82 Paradise St
Manchester, TN 37355
Existing Restaurant Property; I-24 (Exit 110) · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Existing Restaurant with full build-out
- Excellent access to I-24 from Paradise Street (across from Cracker Barrel)
- Just off I-24 in Manchester
Property Facts
Property Type
- Retail
- General Retail Fast Food
- General Retail Restaurant
- Office Medical
Building Size
3,040 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1997
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.90 AC
Zoning
C2 - General commercial uses.
Parking
45 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 240’ on Paradise Street
- 150’ on Paradise St
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Restaurant
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 067-117.08 | Improvements Assessment | $94,080 |
| Land Assessment | $71,600 | Total Assessment | $165,680 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
067-117.08
Land Assessment
$71,600
Improvements Assessment
$94,080
Total Assessment
$165,680
Listing ID: 34960302
Date on Market: 2/27/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 82 Paradise St, Manchester, TN 37355
The Retail Property at 82 Paradise St, Manchester, TN 37355 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.