Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
3
Standard Parking Spaces
10

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 5,920 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,804 /YR HT-HC $5,317 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.67 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,939 /YR $328.24 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.44 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $8,519 /YR $709.95 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 5,920 SF 3/6/9 $10.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,804 /YR HT-HC $5,317 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
5,920 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.90 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,804 /YR HT-HC $5,317 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 5,920 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.78 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.67 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,939 /YR $328.24 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.44 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $8,519 /YR $709.95 /MO

Property Overview

We are offering for rent a 550 m² activity space, including 400 m² of workshop area and 150 m² of office space, with a private courtyard. Functional and well-located in Villeurbanne, this property is ideal for artisanal or technical activities. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - 3 gates measuring 3.80 m x 4.20 m - Hydrocarbon separator - Gas-powered aerothermal heating - Private outdoor courtyard - Sliding gate - Fenced perimeter - Parking area

Property Facts

Building Size
5,920 SF
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Year Built
1980
Construction
Metal

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40061833

  • Date on Market: 4/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 82 Rue De Cyprian, 69100 Villeurbanne