Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
820 183rd St
Homewood, IL 60430
Walgreens (Chicago MSA) · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Drug Store
Building Size
13,494 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1994
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
1.37 AC
Zoning
B-5, Homewood
Parking
75 Spaces (5.39 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
235’ on 183rd St.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 29-32-406-048-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $192,356 |
| Land Assessment | $44,850 | Total Assessment | $237,206 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
29-32-406-048-0000
Land Assessment
$44,850
Improvements Assessment
$192,356
Total Assessment
$237,206
Listing ID: 7790930
Date on Market: 6/23/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 820 183rd St, Homewood, IL 60430
The Retail Property at 820 183rd St, Homewood, IL 60430 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.