Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
820 E Cherry St
Vermillion, SD 57069
820 E Cherry St · Specialty Property For Sale
·
1,691 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 1,691 SF |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1910 |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC | ||
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 1,691 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1910 |
| Zoning | Commercial |
About 820 E CHERRY ST , VERMILLION, SD 57069
Great location Bring for small business, good traffic from USD. 1/2 block from dorms. 851 sq ft building, currently not rented, and 6 storage units located at 820 E Cherry St. I-29 to Exit 26 Vermillion. Take SD Hwy 50 Business (Cherry St) to Plum St. Business is on NE corner of Cherry and Plum.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15880-09251-182-41 | Improvements Assessment | $63,034 |
| Land Assessment | $15,876 | Total Assessment | $78,910 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6668992
Date on Market: 4/7/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 820 E Cherry St, Vermillion, SD 57069
The Specialty Property at 820 E Cherry St, Vermillion, SD 57069 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.