Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
820 Emmett St
Kissimmee, FL 34741
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Hig traffic on main city street
- Minutes to downtown district & lakefront
- One block from City Court House
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
5,135 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1981
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
5,135 SF
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.38 AC
Zoning
KB-5 / Professional Offic - Business District
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 21-25-29-1920-000Y-0020 | Improvements Assessment | $619,500 |
| Land Assessment | $200,200 | Total Assessment | $819,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
21-25-29-1920-000Y-0020
Land Assessment
$200,200
Improvements Assessment
$619,500
Total Assessment
$819,700
Listing ID: 23427566
Date on Market: 6/16/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 820 Emmett St, Kissimmee, FL 34741
The Downtown Kissimmee Office Property at 820 Emmett St, Kissimmee, FL 34741 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.