This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

820 TX-31
Chandler, TX 75758
7-Eleven · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Original 15-Year Absolute Triple-Net (NNN) Lease | +/- 12.75 Years Remaining
  • 7.5% Rental Increases Every Five (5) Years
  • Three (3), Five (5)-Year Tenant Renewal Options, Bringing the Potential Lease Term to 30 Years

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Service Station
Building Size
4,312 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1993/2021
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
1.07 AC
Parking
20 Spaces

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0799-2890-0000-12
Land Assessment
$92,718
Improvements Assessment
$178,373
Total Assessment
$271,091
  • Listing ID: 26723533

  • Date on Market: 9/27/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 820 TX-31, Chandler, TX 75758