Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,199,000 | Rentable Building Area | 6,799 SF |
| Price Per SF | $323.43 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Year Built | 1940 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Tenancy | Single |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Parking Ratio | 3.68/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 6 |
| Lot Size | 0.33 AC | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | LBIG - Zoned LBIG,Compliant for Cannabis Cultivation, Dist, Mfg, testing. Buyer to verify zoning with City of Long Beach | ||
| Price | $2,199,000 |
| Price Per SF | $323.43 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.33 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 6,799 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 3.68/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 6 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | LBIG - Zoned LBIG,Compliant for Cannabis Cultivation, Dist, Mfg, testing. Buyer to verify zoning with City of Long Beach |
- Heating - Gas
1 1
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7271-016-011 | Improvements Assessment | $800,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,400,000 | Total Assessment | $2,200,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7271-016-011
Land Assessment
$1,400,000
Improvements Assessment
$800,000
Total Assessment
$2,200,000
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
820 W Esther St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.