Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8200 S Broadway
Los Angeles, CA 90003
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
700 SF
Year Built
1940
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
LAC2 - 6,083 Square Foot Corner Lot
Frontage
100’ on South Broadway
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6031-032-013 | Improvements Assessment | $19,994 |
| Land Assessment | $21,649 | Total Assessment | $41,643 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6031-032-013
Land Assessment
$21,649
Improvements Assessment
$19,994
Total Assessment
$41,643
Listing ID: 36238127
Date on Market: 6/12/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 8200 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90003
The Canndu/Avalon Gardens Retail Property at 8200 S Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90003 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Los Angeles Mixed Use Properties
- Greater Culver City Mixed Use Properties
- Clarkdale Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Culver City Mixed Use Properties
- Park Mesa Heights Mixed Use Properties
- McManus Mixed Use Properties
- West Adams Mixed Use Properties