Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8200 W Sunrise Blvd
Plantation, FL 33322
Bldg C · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
6,410 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1980/2017
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
6,410 SF
Building FAR
0.87
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
CO
Parking
40 Spaces (6.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
About 8200 W SUNRISE BLVD , PLANTATION, FL 33322
Located in University Professional Plaza which is just West of University and East of Pine Island on Sunrise Blvd. in Plantation, FL.
Property Taxes
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 49-41-28-HJ-0160
- 49-41-28-HJ-0010
- 49-41-33-06-0050
- 49-41-28-HJ-0150
- 49-41-28-HJ-0090
- 49-41-28-HJ-0190
- 49-41-33-06-0031
Land Assessment
$228,530
Improvements Assessment
$2,082,620
Total Assessment
$2,311,150
Listing ID: 11355914
Date on Market: 1/24/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 8200 W Sunrise Blvd, Plantation, FL 33322
The Office Property at 8200 W Sunrise Blvd, Plantation, FL 33322 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.