Share This Listing

Message

933 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Convenient NC Austin location. Just north of Hwy 183, 2 miles west of IH35 and about 2.5 miles east of Mopac

Park Facts

Total Space Available 5,080 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

Display Rental Rate as

Centre North Business Park
8222 N Lamar Blvd
1,200 SF | $28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $310.00 /m²/YR $25.83 /m²/MO $2,880 /MO $34,560 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
12,500 SF
Lot Size
4.19 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
2
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste D33
  • 1,200 SF
  • 2-5 Years
  • $28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $34,560 /YR $2,880 /MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

1,200sf of Office/Retail/Showroom fronting on North Lamar. Signage available

  • Lease rate does not include certain property expenses
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste D33 1,200 SF 2-5 Years $28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $34,560 /YR $2,880 /MO Office/Retail Full Build-Out Now
Centre North Business Park
8222 N Lamar Blvd
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
12,500 SF
Lot Size
4.19 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
2
Sprinkler System
Dry
Zoning
CS

8222 N Lamar Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste D33

Size
1,200 SF
Term
2-5 Years
Rental Rate
$28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $34,560 /YR $2,880 /MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
Centre North Business Park
8222 N Lamar Blvd - Building D
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
12,500 SF
Lot Size
4.19 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
2
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste D33
  • 1,200 SF
  • 2-5 Years
  • $28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $34,560 /YR $2,880 /MO
  • Office/Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• Lease rate does not include certain property expenses
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Centre North Business Park
8222 N Lamar Blvd - Building D
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
12,500 SF
Lot Size
4.19 AC
Year Built
1986
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
2
Sprinkler System
Dry
Zoning
CS

8222 N Lamar Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste D33

Size
1,200 SF
Term
2-5 Years
Rental Rate
$28.80 /SF/YR $2.40 /SF/MO $34,560 /YR $2,880 /MO
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Centre North Business Park
8222 N Lamar Blvd - Building E
3,880 SF | $21.60 /SF/YR $1.80 /SF/MO $232.50 /m²/YR $19.38 /m²/MO $6,984 /MO $83,808 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
22,694 SF
Lot Size
7.35 AC
Year Built
1987
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
13
Sprinkler System
Dry
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - E40
  • 3,880 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $21.60 /SF/YR $1.80 /SF/MO $83,808 /YR $6,984 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 01, 2026

100% Climate controlled office/warehouse space with about 20% office.

  • Lease rate does not include certain property expenses
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Drive Ins
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - E40 3,880 SF 3-5 Years $21.60 /SF/YR $1.80 /SF/MO $83,808 /YR $6,984 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out June 01, 2026
Centre North Business Park
8222 N Lamar Blvd - Building E
Building Type/Class
Flex/B
Building Size
22,694 SF
Lot Size
7.35 AC
Year Built
1987
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Drive In Bays
13
Sprinkler System
Dry
Power Supply
Amps: 100 Phase: 3
Zoning
cs - cs

8222 N Lamar Blvd - 1st Floor - E40

Size
3,880 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$21.60 /SF/YR $1.80 /SF/MO $83,808 /YR $6,984 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 01, 2026

8222 N Lamar Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste D33

Size 1,200 SF
Term 2-5 Years
Rental Rate $28.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Lease rate does not include certain property expenses
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’

8222 N Lamar Blvd - 1st Floor - E40

Size 3,880 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $21.60 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 01, 2026

• Lease rate does not include certain property expenses
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • 1st
  • Union Direct Printing

Park Overview

Six building flex industrial property built in the mid 1980s with tiltwall construction. Units have 10' grade level doors.

Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 31467825

  • Date on Market: 5/6/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8204 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78758