Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8225 Westglen Dr
Houston, TX 77063
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location off Westpark Tollway, with easy access to Highway 59 & 610
- 2.39/1,000 SF Parking ratio
- Covered and gated parking on-site
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- Office Medical
- Office Office Residential
Building Size
5,194 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1983/2025
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,732 SF
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Parking
14 Spaces (2.69 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Fenced Lot
- Storage Space
- Outdoor Seating
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0972550000004 | Improvements Assessment | $535,906 |
| Land Assessment | $349,950 | Total Assessment | $885,856 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0972550000004
Land Assessment
$349,950
Improvements Assessment
$535,906
Total Assessment
$885,856
Listing ID: 35424182
Date on Market: 4/9/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 8225 Westglen Dr, Houston, TX 77063
The Woodlake-Briar Meadow Office Property at 8225 Westglen Dr, Houston, TX 77063 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS