This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8228 Bruton Rd
Dallas, TX 75217
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
6,720 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1993/2022
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
6,720 SF
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Zoning
Z200
Parking
20 Spaces (2.97 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
00000562804000000
Land Assessment
$128,250
Improvements Assessment
$746,750
Total Assessment
$875,000
  • Listing ID: 27826498

  • Date on Market: 2/24/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8228 Bruton Rd, Dallas, TX 75217