This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8229 US Highway 183 S
Austin, TX 78747
Land - South HWY 183 · Land For Sale · 7.16 AC

Investment Highlights

  • South of Austin-Bergstrom International Airport

• Warehouse
Total Lot Size 7.16 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning ETJ - Austin 2 Miles ETJ

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
300035
Land Assessment
$410,751
Improvements Assessment
$179,249
Total Assessment
$590,000
  • Listing ID: 33041924

  • Date on Market: 9/3/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8229 US Highway 183 S, Austin, TX 78747