This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

823 N Park St
Carrollton, GA 30117
The G Place · Multifamily Property For Sale · 8 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Great Location, on the main street
  • Open plan with brick exteriors
  • Very good visibility

Property Facts

No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.48 AC
Building Size 4,968 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1984
Parking Ratio 1.61/1,000 SF
Zoning R12 - Residential

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 8 $750.00 -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
C02-0300011
Land Assessment
$48,000
Improvements Assessment
$224,972
Total Assessment
$272,972
  • Listing ID: 20097882

  • Date on Market: 6/29/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 823 N Park St, Carrollton, GA 30117