This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8231 Murray Ridge Rd
Elyria, OH 44035
LorMet Credit Union · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Bank
Building Size
4,358 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
2.23 AC
Parking
85 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
168’ on Murray Ridge Rd

Amenities

  • Conferencing Facility
  • Security System
  • Storage Space

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06-24-015-000-014
Land Assessment
$18,270
Improvements Assessment
$145,789
Total Assessment
$164,059
  • Listing ID: 3777002

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8231 Murray Ridge Rd, Elyria, OH 44035