This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

824 Kendall Dr
San Bernardino, CA 92407
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • High Traffic street
  • Potential for Gas Station, QSR Contractors yard, Buyer to verify with the city.
  • Located in the University District

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
3,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1956/2020
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.72 AC
Zoning
CG-1 - General Commercial (CG-1)
Parking
20 Spaces (6.15 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Multiple
  • 0266-223-09
  • 0266-223-10
  • 0266-223-11
Land Assessment
$405,000
Improvements Assessment
$185,000
Total Assessment
$590,000
  • Listing ID: 26090744

  • Date on Market: 7/5/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 824 Kendall Dr, San Bernardino, CA 92407