This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

824 Peekskill Hollow Rd
Putnam Valley, NY 10579
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
4,441 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1960
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
1.34 AC
Zoning
CN
Parking
30 Spaces (6.76 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
372800 52.-3-70
Land Assessment
$209,400
Improvements Assessment
$565,900
Total Assessment
$775,300
  • Listing ID: 3646591

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 824 Peekskill Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579