This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8247 Morman Temple
Baker, FL 32531
2.1-Acres | Former Church Property · Specialty Property For Sale · 6,289 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Parcel size: 2.1 Acres
  • Building Construction: brick; wood frame

Property Facts

Property Type
Specialty
  • Specialty Religious Facility
Lot Size 2.10 AC
Building Size 6,289 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1987
Zoning AG/AA; Agricultural - AG/AA; Agricultural

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
31-6N-24-0000-0008-0000
Land Assessment
$12,153
Improvements Assessment
$201,673
Total Assessment
$213,826
  • Listing ID: 29623650

  • Date on Market: 9/26/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8247 Morman Temple, Baker, FL 32531