This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

825 17th Ave
Fairbanks, AK 99701
Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.40 AC
Building Size 11,864 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built/Renovated 1962/2017
Parking Ratio 0.84/1,000 SF
Zoning R - Multiple Family Residential District

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 6 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
92088
Land Assessment
$17,284
Improvements Assessment
$296,226
Total Assessment
$313,510
  • Listing ID: 21758713

  • Date on Market: 12/14/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 825 17th Ave, Fairbanks, AK 99701