Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
825 E 26th St
La Grange Park, IL 60526
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Single-tenant net leased investment opportunity
- Highly functional building | Minimal office buildout with 18’ clear height
- Strategic location | Close proximity to I-290, I-294, I-55 and I-88
- Strong credit tenant | Brady Industries $5 billion+ annual revenue
- Recent capex projects completed | Insurance claim on the roof with second half to be completed spring of 2024
- Strong demographics | Average household income of $151,682 within 5-mile radius
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1959 |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.96/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 5.94 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 156,000 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 12 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | H, La Grange Park | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 5.94 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 156,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1959 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.96/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 12 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | H, La Grange Park |
Utilities
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
- Heating - Gas
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-28-204-008-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,045,088 |
| Land Assessment | $355,740 | Total Assessment | $1,400,828 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15-28-204-008-0000
Land Assessment
$355,740
Improvements Assessment
$1,045,088
Total Assessment
$1,400,828
Listing ID: 31185163
Date on Market: 3/11/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 825 E 26th St, La Grange Park, IL 60526
The Industrial Property at 825 E 26th St, La Grange Park, IL 60526 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS