Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
8261 State Hwy 303 - 10 Acre Land ready for Development 9.58 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,500,000 in Bremerton, WA 98311

Investment Highlights
- Zoned commercial
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per AC |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
$3,177
|
$331.63
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$3,177
|
$331.63
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $3,177 |
| Annual Per AC | $331.63 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per AC | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $3,177 |
| Annual Per AC | $331.63 |
Property Facts
| Price | $1,500,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 9.58 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Commercial - High Density, 10-30 DUA | ||
| Price | $1,500,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 9.58 AC |
| Zoning | Commercial - High Density, 10-30 DUA |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,500,000 | Lot Size | 9.58 AC |
| Price Per AC | $156,576.20 |
| Price | $1,500,000 |
| Price Per AC | $156,576.20 |
| Lot Size | 9.58 AC |
Great location on State Highway 303 on the west side.
Description
Great opportunity for a large development. Zoning is commercial (19-60 DU/ac). Approximately 6 acres out of the 9.58 ac is useable according the wetland delineation study. The adjoining property to the north is also for sale.
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
8261 State Hwy 303 - 10 Acre Land ready for Development
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.