This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

82704 Miles Ave
Indio, CA 92201
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
5,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1951/1970
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
C2, Indio
Parking
10 Spaces (2 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
60’ on Miles Ave

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Signalized Intersection

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
611-152-007
Land Assessment
$63,829
Improvements Assessment
$585,529
Total Assessment
$649,358
  • Listing ID: 5123803

  • Date on Market: 12/8/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 82704 Miles Ave, Indio, CA 92201