This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

828 W 27th St
Scottsbluff, NE 69361
KFC · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 20-Year Absolute NNN Lease with 1.75% Increases Every Year
  • 10 Years Remaining on Original Lease Term
  • 7.5% Rent to Sales Ratio
  • Full Remodel in 2021
  • Current Income is $129,758
  • Hard Corner Location

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
3,850 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
2003/2021
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.77 AC
Zoning
COM
Frontage
167’ on 27th St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
010148418
Land Assessment
$161,060
Improvements Assessment
$997,390
Total Assessment
$1,158,450
  • Listing ID: 36863791

  • Date on Market: 7/22/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 828 W 27th St, Scottsbluff, NE 69361