This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8280 Patuxent Range Rd
Jessup, MD 20794
Patuxent Bldg · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 4.28 AC
Rentable Building Area 59,436 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1979/2013
Parking Ratio 0.57/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 3
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning M2 - General/Heavy Industrial

Multiple
  • 06-411045
  • 06-600616
Land Assessment
$285,000
Improvements Assessment
$427,600
Total Assessment
$712,600
  • Listing ID: 25905431

  • Date on Market: 6/10/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8280 Patuxent Range Rd, Jessup, MD 20794