Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
82845 Showcase Pky - Showcase Pkwy & Caspian St 1.26 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $603,742 in Indio, CA 92203

Investment Highlights
- Prime corner location near I-10
- Includes sidewalk, curb, and gutter
- High visibility with strong traffic flow
- Situated in major retail corridor
- Rough graded with retention basin onsite
Executive Summary
The two adjacent lots totaling 1.26 acres at the intersection of Showcase Parkway and Caspian Street in Indio, CA present an excellent retail or commercial development opportunity in a premier location. Situated on the southwest corner near the I-10 freeway, these parcels benefit from strong visibility, high traffic exposure, and their position within a thriving retail corridor. The site includes existing improvements such as sidewalk, curb, gutter, and a rough-graded surface with a current retention basin in place, offering a head start for development. With reciprocal traffic flow from Monroe Street and Avenue 42, the lots offer seamless connectivity and steady activity from surrounding businesses and shopping destinations. These parcels are ideal for developers or investors seeking shovel-ready land in a high-growth, high-demand market within the Coachella Valley region.
Property Facts
| Price | $603,742 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.26 AC |
| Zoning | MU (DA)/HC (WD) - Commercial | ||
| Price | $603,742 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.26 AC |
| Zoning | MU (DA)/HC (WD) - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $603,742 | Lot Size | 1.26 AC |
| Price Per AC | $479,160.32 |
| Price | $603,742 |
| Price Per AC | $479,160.32 |
| Lot Size | 1.26 AC |
The first lot APN: 610-314-001 is .59-acres and the second lot APN: 610-314-002 is 0.67-acres.
Description
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 | |
| Land Assessment | $719,772 | Total Assessment | $719,772 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$719,772
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$719,772
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
82845 Showcase Pky - Showcase Pkwy & Caspian St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.