This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

829 Mt Moriah Rd
Memphis, TN 38117

Building Size
1,570 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1951/2005
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
O-G - Commercial (Office General)
Parking
10 Spaces (6.37 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
71’ on Mt Moriah Rd

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06-5050-0-0017
Land Assessment
$45,040
Improvements Assessment
$36,200
Total Assessment
$81,240
  • Listing ID: 36299547

  • Date on Market: 6/18/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 829 Mt Moriah Rd, Memphis, TN 38117